Pleasanton Seahawks                             3/18/2018 - 7:49 PM
SPEEDO SHORT COURSE JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPNSHPS - 3/16/2018 to 3/18/20
                         Sanction #: 18-013                         
 
 Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Picard, Jackson W      13 PASA-PC             58.43      56.75  
  2 Russell, Ethan         13 EBA-PC              58.94      57.72  
  3 Williams, Harrison P   13 PASA-PC             59.07      58.90  
  4 Gold, Evan A           13 PASA-PC             58.75      59.00  
  5 Zhou, Simon E          13 QSS-PC              59.53      59.18  
  6 Honeck, Matthew A      13 PASA-PC           1:00.79      59.64  
  7 Elliott, Matthew W     13 QSS-PC            1:00.09    1:00.01  
  8 Lacerte, Bennett S     13 PASA-PC           1:00.53    1:00.56  
  9 Grove, Jacques W       13 LAC-PC            1:00.05    1:00.66  
 10 Griswold, Robby J      13 DACA-PC           1:00.39    1:01.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chandra, Kumar S       13 SUNN-PC           1:01.18             
 12 Flanders, George G     13 OAPB-PC           1:01.31             
 13 Lin, Ryan Y            13 BAC-PC            1:01.39             
 14 Ranade, Arjun Y        13 SCSC-PC           1:01.68             
 15 Tyler, Duncan C        13 PASA-PC           1:04.50             
 16 Pflieger, Aidan M      13 RENO-PC           1:05.33             
 
 Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wong, Justin M         14 UN-PC               56.94      54.85  
  2 Scanlon, Luke T        14 TRIV-PC             57.30      56.53  
  3 Smith, Dillon S        14 UN-PC               58.61      57.37  
  4 Huey, Bryson A         14 UN-PC               57.69      57.61  
  5 Lacerte, Alec C        14 UN-PC               57.74      58.16  
  6 Kanda, Kunal           14 SCSC-PC             59.74      59.03  
  7 Habek, Kevin A         14 UN-PC             1:00.18    1:00.00  
  8 Barbour, Cole T        14 CRUZ-PC             59.95    1:00.66  
  9 Kobayashi, Ryan S      14 UN-PC               59.39    1:00.76  
 -- Haines, Matthew R      14 OAQ-PC            1:00.86         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Hajela, Sumer          14 UN-PC               58.82             
 12 McGaughey, Will P      14 UN-PC             1:01.11             
 13 Tan, Jeremy Y          14 BAC-PC            1:02.37