Pleasanton Seahawks                             3/18/2018 - 7:49 PM
SPEEDO SHORT COURSE JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPNSHPS - 3/16/2018 to 3/18/20
                         Sanction #: 18-013                         
 
 Event 73  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Struempf, Lily R       11 TERA-PC           2:16.83    2:15.61  
  2 Barck, Emilia I        11 OAPB-PC           2:20.40    2:18.10  
  3 Ash, Jordan A          11 TOC-PC            2:22.55    2:19.36  
  4 Chan, Katelyn S        11 PASA-PC           2:25.66    2:20.43  
  5 YU, Colleen            11 EBA-PC            2:23.16    2:20.98  
  6 Aramini, Amaya R       11 RENO-PC           2:26.55    2:22.83  
  7 Valenta, Mckenna A     11 SVS-PC            2:24.42    2:23.90  
  8 Itow, Kaile C          11 SCSC-PC           2:25.75    2:24.52  
  9 Scheufele, Nina E      11 SCSC-PC           2:26.66    2:26.73  
 -- Lee, Eunice Y          11 SCSC-PC           2:21.39         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Vishwanath, Bhavanash  11 SCSC-PC           2:27.20             
 12 Dick-Peddie, Jennifer  11 SCSC-PC           2:31.85             
 13 Kim, Rachel            11 SUNN-PC           2:34.14             
 -- Luu, Kayle I           11 OTST-PC               DQ              
 
 Event 73  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Christian, Kate M      12 DA-PC             2:09.46    2:09.41  
  2 Jensen, Faye A         12 SCSC-PC           2:15.48    2:12.35  
  3 Isomatsu, Maiya        12 OSC-PC            2:14.91    2:12.75  
  4 Lin, Florence          12 PLS-PC            2:17.15    2:13.78  
  5 Piasai, Madison        12 QSS-PC            2:14.44    2:13.83  
  6 Schaffer, Alexis A     12 PASA-PC           2:16.65    2:15.24  
  7 Smith, Adriana K       12 OAPB-PC           2:18.83    2:15.91  
  8 Chan, Cady S           12 WCAB-PC           2:18.77    2:17.82  
  9 Sullivan, Delaney J    12 NNA-PC            2:19.63    2:18.10  
 10 Arbuckle, Josie M      12 NVST-PC           2:18.96    2:18.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Root, Alessia E        12 NBA-PC            2:19.79             
 12 Arnold, Paige E        12 PST-PC            2:19.87             
 13 O'Connell, Madison E   12 CROW-PC           2:20.97             
 14 XU, Kathy Z            12 DACA-PC           2:21.26             
 15 Lacroix, Jenna C       12 DACA-PC           2:21.68             
 16 Feng, Fiona            12 DACA-PC           2:23.45             
 17 Tolentino, Lily R      12 LAC-PC            2:24.70             
 18 Klatt, Katarina E      12 CARS-PC           2:25.13             
 19 Le-Nguyen, Audrey Q    12 MONT-PC           2:26.31             
 20 LI, Cynthia J          12 PLS-PC            2:26.58             
 21 Shipley, Kira          12 SCSC-PC           2:27.10             
 22 Lee, Annika            12 PEAK-PC           2:27.25             
 23 Housholder, Madi K     12 QSS-PC            2:27.56             
 24 Ezra, Serawit J        12 PSL-PC            2:27.72             
 25 XU, Chloe T            12 PLS-PC            2:28.54             
 26 Beisel, Sophie P       12 SCSC-PC           2:31.02