Pleasanton Seahawks                             3/18/2018 - 7:49 PM
SPEEDO SHORT COURSE JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPNSHPS - 3/16/2018 to 3/18/20
                         Sanction #: 18-013                         
 
 Event 96  Boys 11 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caples, Devyn S        11 PLS-PC           17:53.49   18:08.98  
  2 Chu, Michael P         11 OAPB-PC          20:16.10   20:05.08  
  3 Leone, Landen P        11 SUNN-PC          20:20.21   20:14.98  
 
 Event 96  Boys 12 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garren, Asher L        12 SCSC-PC          18:35.67   18:33.51  
  2 Hunter, Joshua C       12 HILL-PC          18:36.84   18:53.48  
  3 Cuellar, Christian     12 SCSC-PC          19:38.76   19:18.22  
  4 Ridosko, Nathanael J   12 TRIV-PC          20:33.05L  19:39.60  
 -- Wang, Samuel T         12 PLS-PC           19:29.67         DQ  
 
 Event 96  Boys 13 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wang, Ethan N          13 PLS-PC           17:03.39   16:48.16  
  2 Martinelli, Lorenzo P  13 SCSC-PC          18:51.35   17:12.51  
  3 Smedley, Alex M        13 LAC-PC           18:33.34   17:32.81  
  4 LY, Clayton Y          13 RAYS-PC          17:54.74   17:49.40  
  5 Teter, John M          13 SCSC-PC          18:20.23   17:57.22  
  6 Lins, Simon J          13 PST-PC           18:41.00   18:04.52  
  7 Wolfe, Trey D          13 PASA-PC          18:23.35   18:18.56  
  8 Tsang, Jonathan C      13 PASA-PC          18:34.55   18:18.57  
  9 Chandra, Kumar S       13 SUNN-PC          18:54.72   18:21.95  
 10 NG, Jay Y              13 PEAK-PC          18:51.44   18:34.32  
 11 Huang, Kyle            13 SUNN-PC          18:50.73   18:52.58  
 12 Leone, Aiden A         13 SUNN-PC          18:52.27   19:00.24  
 13 Elian, Zachary         13 WCAB-PC          18:38.67   19:03.68  
 14 Rodgers, Cameron C     13 SCSC-PC          18:15.61   19:43.98  
 
 Event 96  Boys 14 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marakovic, Niky A      14 UN-PC            17:37.05   16:54.15  
  2 Garren, Kai M          14 SCSC-PC          16:51.80   17:16.51  
  3 Scanlon, Luke T        14 TRIV-PC          18:01.75   17:27.25  
  4 MACSKASSY, Jesper Y    14 UN-PC            18:16.85   18:09.37  
  5 Frank, Marco A         14 UN-PC            17:54.03   18:41.00  
  6 Martinez, Ryan A       14 LAC-PC           18:17.36   18:57.10