Pleasanton Seahawks                             3/18/2018 - 7:49 PM
SPEEDO SHORT COURSE JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPNSHPS - 3/16/2018 to 3/18/20
                         Sanction #: 18-013                         
 
 Event 38  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Caples, Devyn S        11 PLS-PC            2:29.91    2:29.59  
  2 Jarvis, Isaiah W       11 SCSC-PC           2:35.78    2:35.59  
  3 Liu, Tyler             11 SCSC-PC           2:40.48    2:40.89  
  4 Winalski, Christopher  11 SCSC-PC           2:44.14    2:44.48  
  5 Gulvady, Jay G         11 QSS-PC            2:41.81    2:44.67  
  6 Alvarez, Aidan T       11 QSS-PC            2:49.69    2:45.26  
  7 Chu, Michael P         11 OAPB-PC           2:47.11    2:48.63  
 
 Event 38  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chu, Jerry F           12 SCSC-PC           2:13.82    2:16.52  
  2 Reyes, Luke N          12 SUNN-PC           2:27.96    2:23.87  
  3 Zhang, Tianyou         12 PEAK-PC           2:26.10    2:25.49  
  4 Laymon, Tyler R        12 LAC-PC            2:31.15    2:26.58  
  5 Dwidar, Yassin A       12 PLS-PC            2:29.27    2:26.95  
  6 Aguero, Thomas C       12 SCSC-PC           2:28.63    2:27.65  
  7 Wang, Brandon B        12 PEAK-PC           2:34.60    2:33.11  
  8 Shi, Elbridge          12 SCSC-PC           2:35.45    2:33.18  
  9 NG, Isaac Q            12 SSF-PC            2:40.25    2:33.92  
 10 Truong, Alexander T    12 SVS-PC            2:41.34    2:34.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hopkins, Gunner G      12 DACA-PC           2:41.54    2:39.63  
 12 Rodrigues, Matthew C   12 QSS-PC            2:39.81    2:42.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chen, Ethan Y          12 QSS-PC            2:41.25    2:58.02